Felsners Hotel & Restaurant
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Felsners Hotel & Restaurant
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Tennis equipment
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Felsners Hotel & Restaurant is located at Nr. 56, Haus im Ennstal, Austria.
Current prices at Felsners Hotel & Restaurant are available after selecting travel dates.
Felsners Hotel & Restaurant features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Felsners Hotel & Restaurant.
Felsners Hotel & Restaurant features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (year-round) and pool with view.
Felsners Hotel & Restaurant can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Felsners Hotel & Restaurant.
The distance between Felsners Hotel & Restaurant and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 92 km.
Felsners Hotel & Restaurant is located approximately 300 m from the city center.
Rooms available at hotel include Double Room and Family Room with Balcony.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Nearby places to eat include Landhotel Kolb Resteraunt Marktstüberl (100 m).
Breakfast and dinner are available at Felsners Hotel & Restaurant for €13.26 and €13.26 per guest.
Staff members at Felsners Hotel & Restaurant are fluent in German and English.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Felsners Hotel & Restaurant, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests will find Hopsiland approximately 5.4 km from the accommodation.





























